Table 1

Studies reporting mhGAP-IG use, experience or evaluation, by type and geographical region

Types →Training coursesClinical usesResearchContextual adaptationEconomic analysisOther educationalTotal studies
Regions ↓
African Region2325842062
South-East Asia1013930338
Multicontinental44133015
Western Pacific71201112
Region of the Americas5100006
Eastern Mediterranean82511010
European Region1000012
Other0001023
Total5846251277155
  • mhGAP-IG, Mental Health Gap Action Programme Intervention Guide.